you may also like
Sesame oil which is extracted from the seeds is useful in the cosmetic industries for producing body lotions and creams. This oil is also used in the production of canned sardine, corned beef, margarine and soaps. It is also in high demand in bakeries, confectioneries, paint and pharmaceutical industries. Additionally, the by-products of sesame seeds can be used to make animal feeds.